Men's Basketball Schedule and Results

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

ResultsW-L

Wed

10/18/17

CCC ALumni Scrimmage

7:00 PM

Oregon City, OR

----------

Sun

11/5/17

NWAC Jamboree Scrimmage (12 teams)

9:00 AM

Oregon City, OR

----------

Sat

11/11/17

Scrimmage @ Bellevue Jamboree

TBA

Bellevue

----------

Fri

11/17/17

Multnomah JV

7:30 PM

Oregon City, OR

116-421-0

Sat

11/18/17

Faith Christian Basketball Club

6:00 PM

Oregon City, OR

124-1301-1

Fri

11/24/17

Pierce

@Pierce Tourney

8:00 PM

Seattle, WA

77-702-1

Sat

11/25/17

Whatcom

@Pierce Tourney Semi-finals

6:00 PM

Seattle, WA

88-843-1

Sun

11/26/2017

Bellevue

@Pierce TourneyChampionship

2:00 PM

Seattle, WA

74-773-2
Sun12/3/17Blue Mounain1:00Oregon City, OR98-704-2
Sat12/9/17Salem Soldiers12:00pmOregon City, OR112-1154-3

Fri

12/15/17

vs. Yakima @ Pierce Crossover

TBA

Seattle, WA

78-80
4-4

Sat

12/16/17

vs. Everett @ Pierce Crossover

TBA

Seattle, WA

70-784-5

Sun

12/17/17

vs. Pierce @ Pierce Crossover

TBA

Seattle, WA

83-655-5

Thurs

12/28/17

CCC Holiday Showcase: Clackamas vs. Walla-Walla

6:00 PM

Oregon City, OR

93-90 OT6-5

Fri

12/29/17

CCC Holiday Showcase: 

Clackamas vs. Edmonds

7:00 PM

Oregon City, OR

99-857-5

Sat

12/30/17

CCC Holiday Showcase:

Clackamas vs. Centralia

4:00 PM

Oregon City, OR

95-878-5

2018 Southern Region League Schedule

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

  

Wed

1/3/18

Portland

Portland, OR

7:30 PM

78-820-1, 8-6

Sat

1/6/18

Southwestern Oregon

Oregon City, OR

4:00 PM

101-941-1, 9-6

Sat

1/13/18

Lane

Eugene, OR

4:00 PM

100-962-1, 10-6

Wed

1/17/18

Linn Benton

Oregon City, OR

7:30 PM

76-653-1, 11-6

Sat

1/20/18

Chemeketa

Salem, OR

4:00 PM

92-884-1, 12-6

Wed

1/24/18

Clark

Oregon City, OR

7:30 PM

70-615-1, 13-6

Sat

1/27/18

Umpqua

Oregon City, OR

4:00 PM

79-746-1, 14-6

Wed

1/31/18

Mt. Hood

Gresham, OR

7:30 PM

78-806-2, 14-7

Sat

2/3/18

Southwestern Oregon

Coos Bay, OR

4:00 PM

92-946-3, 14-8

Sat

2/10/18

Portland

Oregon City, OR

4:00 PM

58-626-4, 14-9

Wed

2/14/18

Linn Benton

Albany, OR

7:30 PM

71-796-5, 14-10

Sat

2/17/18

Lane

Oregon City, OR

4:00 PM

88-817-5, 15-10

Wed

2/21/18

Clark

Vancouver, WA

7:30 PM

71-747-6, 15-11

Sat

2/24/18

Umpqua

Roseburg, OR

4:00 PM

82-728-6, 16-11

Wed

2/28/18

Mt. Hood

Oregon City, OR

7:30 PM

91-599-6, 17-11

Sat

3/3/18

Chemeketa

Oregon City, OR

4:00 PM

78-919-7, 17-12

Thurs-Sun

3/8-11/18

NWAC Tournament

Sweet 16 vs. Peninsula

Everett, WA

8:00 AM

74-879-7, 17-13

Sat-Sun

3/17-18/18

NWAC Championship Final Tour

Everett, WA

TBA